This website sets cookies which are used to offer a personalized experience on our website, generate statistics, and realize advertising or social network tracking. Find out more about our Privacy & Cookie policy and how to manage them on your browser. You can change your cookie settings at any time.

DOHaD 2022 National Organizing Committee

Program and Executive Committee (PEC)

John_Challis_-_DOHAD_125px.png

John Challis (co-Chair)

Janice_Bailey_-_DOHAD_125px.png

Janice Bailey (co-Chair)

Wendy_Robinson-_DOHAD_125px.png

Wendy Robinson (Vice Chair)

Pablo_Nepomnaschy_-_DOHAD_125px.png

Pablo Nepomnaschy (Vice Chair)

Sandra_Davidge__-_DOHAD_125px.png

Sandra Davidge (Trainee and networking co-Chair)

Kozeta_Miliku__-_DOHAD_125px.png

Kozeta Miliku Trainee representative and Trainee and networking co-Chair)

KConnor.jpg

Kristin Connor (Communications Chair)

Stephen_Lye__-_DOHAD_125px.png

Stephen Lye (Finance Chair)

Stephen_Matthews_-_DOHAD_125px.png

Stephen Matthews (DOHaD Canada, President; Chair, DOHaD International program Committee)

Deborah_Sloboda__-_DOHAD_125px.png

Deborah Sloboda (DOHaD International, DOHaD Canada)

marc.jpg

Marc-Andre Sirard (Quebec Satellite Chair)

RBell.jpg

Rhonda Bell (Alberta Satellite Chair)

  • Jacquetta Trasler
  • Anne-Monique Nuyt
  • Mike Kobor
  • Malcolm King
  • Tania Bubela
  • Meghan Azad
  • Tammy Clifford (CIHR)
  • James Reynolds (KBHN)
  • Rob Waterland (International Program Committee)
  • Dino Giussani (International Program Committee)
  • Lucilla Poston (DOHaD International, President, ex officio)
  • Eugenia LIsta-Zaharachuk (EL Productions, Toronto, ex officio)
  • Natasha Hilliard/Keltie Westwood (MCI, Vancouver ex officio)

FINANCE COMMITTEE

  • Stephen Lye (Chair)
  • Peter Leung
  • Tania Bubela
  • Rhonda Bell
  • Marc-Andre Sirard
  • Tim Regnault
  • Stephane Bourque
  • Audrey St-Laurent
  • Nicola Lewis (KBHN)
  • Judith Hall
  • Tim Oberlander
  • David Olson
  • Geraldine Delbes
  • John Challis (ex officio)
  • Janice Bailey (ex officio)

TRAINEE AND NETWORKING COMMITTEE

  • Kozeta Miliku (co-Chair)
  • Sandra Davidge (co-Chair)
  • Luseandra McKerrocher
  • Malcolm King
  • Jen Zwicker (KBHN, tbc))
  • Doug Swanson (KBHN)
  • Nadine Provencale
  • Sophie Petropoulos
  • Dan Goldowicz
  • Victor Han
  • Deborah Sloboda (DOHaD International member)
  • Emmanuel Bujold
  • Quinping Feng
  • Shelby Oke
  • Audrey St Laurent
  • Amanda Rowlands
  • Amy Inkster
  • Janice Bailey (ex officio)
  • John Challis (ex officio)

COMMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

  • Kristin Connor (Chair)
  • Keltie Wellwood (MCI)
  • Eugenia Lista-Zaharachuk(EL)
  • Rhonda Bell (Alberta Satellite)
  • Marc-Andre Sirard (Quebec Satellite)
  • Jeff Reading
  • Charlotte Waddell
  • Dannielle Piper (KBHN, tbc)
  • Marina White (trainee)
  • Shelby Oke (trainee)
  • Donna Thompson
  • Alex King
  • Don Avison
  • Janice Bailey (ex officio)
  • John Challis (ex officio)